Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97209
Train Number DL9
Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Dombivili(DL)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed SLOW
Direction DOWN
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
  Mumbai_CSTCST08:28 AM
  Masjid08:31 AM
  Sandurst Road08:33 AM
  Byculla08:36 AM
  Chinchpokli08:38 AM
  Currey Road08:40 AM
  Parel08:43 AM
  DadarD08:46 AM
  Matunga08:49 AM
  Sion08:52 AM
  KurlaC08:56 AM
  Vidhyavihar08:59 AM
  GhatkoparG09:02 AM
  Vikhroli09:06 AM
  Kanjurmarg09:09 AM
  Bhandup09:12 AM
  Nahur09:15 AM
  Mulund09:18 AM
  ThaneT09:23 AM
  Kalwa09:27 AM
  Mumbra09:33 AM
  Diva09:37 AM
  Kopar09:42 AM
  DombiviliDL09:45 AM
  Thakurli
  KalyanK

 

 

Mumbai's number one travel portal with details about Harbour, Central and Western railway local trains. You can find the schedule of trains between any two stations with timetable, maps, single journey return journey, monthly season pass fare details. Route information and timetable of Mumbai Monorail and Metro train is also available on Go4Mumbai website. Go4Mumbai website also lists the options to travel in Mumbai using various cab services like Meru, Tabcab, EasyCabs, Uber, Ola or private cabs. In case if three or less than 3 people are traveling, options for Authorikshaw is also provided. There details on Toll Plazas with Toll amount for private and public vehicles.

BLR www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2016(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy