Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97209
Train Number DL9
Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Dombivili(DL)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed SLOW
Direction DOWN
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
  Mumbai_CSTCST08:28 AM
  Masjid08:31 AM
  Sandurst Road08:33 AM
  Byculla08:36 AM
  Chinchpokli08:38 AM
  Currey Road08:40 AM
  Parel08:43 AM
  DadarD08:46 AM
  Matunga08:49 AM
  Sion08:52 AM
  KurlaC08:56 AM
  Vidhyavihar08:59 AM
  GhatkoparG09:02 AM
  Vikhroli09:06 AM
  Kanjurmarg09:09 AM
  Bhandup09:12 AM
  Nahur09:15 AM
  Mulund09:18 AM
  ThaneT09:23 AM
  Kalwa09:27 AM
  Mumbra09:33 AM
  Diva09:37 AM
  Kopar09:42 AM
  DombiviliDL09:45 AM
  Thakurli
  KalyanK

 

 


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy