go4mumbai logo

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97209
Train Number DL9
Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Dombivili(DL)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed SLOW
Direction DOWN
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
 Mumbai_CSTCST08:28 AM
 Masjid08:31 AM
 Sandurst Road08:33 AM
 Byculla08:36 AM
 Chinchpokli08:38 AM
 Currey Road08:40 AM
 Parel08:43 AM
 DadarD08:46 AM
 Matunga08:49 AM
 Sion08:52 AM
 KurlaC08:56 AM
 Vidhyavihar08:59 AM
 GhatkoparG09:02 AM
 Vikhroli09:06 AM
 Kanjurmarg09:09 AM
 Bhandup09:12 AM
 Nahur09:15 AM
 Mulund09:18 AM
 ThaneT09:23 AM
 Kalwa09:27 AM
 Mumbra09:33 AM
 Diva09:37 AM
 Kopar09:42 AM
 DombiviliDL09:45 AM
  Thakurli
  KalyanK

 

 


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy