go4mumbai logo

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified


 

///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97211
Train Number DL9

Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Dombivili(DL)
Number of Cars 12
Speed S
Direction DOWN

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


  StationTime
Mumbai_CST09:17
Masjid09:20
Sandurst Road09:22
Byculla09:25
Chinchpokli09:27
Currey Road09:29
Parel09:32
Dadar09:35
Matunga09:38
Sion09:42
Kurla09:46
Vidhyavihar09:49
Ghatkopar09:52
Vikhroli09:57
Kanjurmarg10:00
Bhandup10:03
Nahur10:06
Mulund10:09
Thane10:13
Kalwa10:17
Mumbra10:23
Diva10:27
Kopar10:32
Dombivili10:35
 Thakurli
 Kalyan

 

 


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy