Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 95746
Train Number K136
Starting From Kalyan(K)
Ending At Mumbai(CST)
Number of Cars 15 (x)
Speed FAST
Direction UP
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
  KalyanK11:05 PM
  Thakurli
  DombiviliDL11:12 PM
  Kopar
  Diva
  Mumbra
  Kalwa
  ThaneT11:25 PM
  Mulund11:29 PM
  Nahur
  Bhandup
  Kanjurmarg
  Vikhroli
  GhatkoparG11:39 PM
  Vidhyavihar
  KurlaC11:43 PM
  Sion
  Matunga
  DadarD11:51 PM
  Parel
  Currey Road
  Chinchpokli
  Byculla11:57 PM
  Sandurst Road
  Masjid
 Mumbai_CSTCST12:05 AM

 

 

Mumbai's number one travel portal with details about Harbour, Central and Western railway local trains. You can find the schedule of trains between any two stations with timetable, maps, single journey return journey, monthly season pass fare details. Route information and timetable of Mumbai Monorail and Metro train is also available on Go4Mumbai website. Go4Mumbai website also lists the options to travel in Mumbai using various cab services like Meru, Tabcab, EasyCabs, Uber, Ola or private cabs. In case if three or less than 3 people are traveling, options for Authorikshaw is also provided. There details on Toll Plazas with Toll amount for private and public vehicles.
गो ४ मुम्बई मुंबई का नंबर one ट्रैवल पोर्टल है जहाँ आप हार्बर, मध्य और पश्चिमी रेलवे की लोकल ट्रेनों के टाईमटेबल के बारे में जानकारी पा सकते है । आप समय सारिणी, नक्शे, single जौर्नेय यात्रा या return यात्रा, मासिक सीजन पास किराया विवरण के साथ किसी भी दो स्टेशनों के बीच ट्रेनों की समय-टाईमटेबल पा सकते हैं। मार्ग की जानकारी और मुंबई मोनोरेल और मेट्रो ट्रेन की समय टाईमटेबल भी Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पे मुंबई में यात्रा करने के लिए और सादन जैसे के मेरु, Tabcab, EasyCabs, उबेर, ओला या निजी कैब जैसे विभिन्न टैक्सी सेवाओं का उपयोग कर के लिए विकल्पों की सूची है। अगर तीन या उससे कम लोग यात्रा कर रहे हैं, Authorikshaw के लिए विकल्प भी प्रदान किये गए है । निजी और सार्वजनिक वाहनों के लिए टोल राशि के साथ टोल प्लाजा का खर्चे का विवरण भी मौजूद है ।

BLR www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2016(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy