Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97303
Train Number T3
Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Thane(T)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed SLOW
Direction DOWN
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
  Mumbai_CSTCST06:44 AM
  Masjid06:47 AM
  Sandurst Road06:49 AM
  Byculla06:52 AM
  Chinchpokli06:54 AM
  Currey Road06:56 AM
  Parel06:59 AM
  DadarD07:02 AM
  Matunga07:05 AM
  Sion07:08 AM
  KurlaC07:12 AM
  Vidhyavihar07:15 AM
  GhatkoparG07:18 AM
  Vikhroli07:22 AM
  Kanjurmarg07:25 AM
  Bhandup07:28 AM
  Nahur07:31 AM
  Mulund07:34 AM
  ThaneT07:40 AM
  Kalwa
  Mumbra
  Diva
  Kopar
  DombiviliDL
  Thakurli
  KalyanK

 

 


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy