go4mumbai logo
Travelling in Mumbai Simplified

 

///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97303
Train Number T3

Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Thane(T)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed S
Direction DOWN

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


  StationTime
Mumbai_CST06:49
Masjid06:52
Sandurst Road06:54
Byculla06:57
Chinchpokli06:59
Currey Road07:01
Parel07:04
Dadar07:07
Matunga07:10
Sion07:14
Kurla07:18
Vidhyavihar07:21
Ghatkopar07:24
Vikhroli07:29
Kanjurmarg07:32
Bhandup07:35
Nahur07:38
Mulund07:41
Thane07:46
 Kalwa
 Mumbra
 Diva
 Kopar
 Dombivili
 Thakurli
 Kalyan

 

 

 
www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy