Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 97303
Train Number T3
Starting From Mumbai(CST)
Ending At Thane(T)
Number of Cars 12 (x)
Speed SLOW
Direction DOWN
Status new

Meaning of Signs
X - Will Not run on Sundays.
* - Will be exclusively for Ladies.
# - Will run with 9 Car rake in lieu of 12 Car rake on Sundays.

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
 Mumbai_CSTCST06:44 AM
 Masjid06:47 AM
 Sandurst Road06:49 AM
 Byculla06:52 AM
 Chinchpokli06:54 AM
 Currey Road06:56 AM
 Parel06:59 AM
 DadarD07:02 AM
 Matunga07:05 AM
 Sion07:08 AM
 KurlaC07:12 AM
 Vidhyavihar07:15 AM
 GhatkoparG07:18 AM
 Vikhroli07:22 AM
 Kanjurmarg07:25 AM
 Bhandup07:28 AM
 Nahur07:31 AM
 Mulund07:34 AM
 ThaneT07:40 AM
  Kalwa
  Mumbra
  Diva
  Kopar
  DombiviliDL
  Thakurli
  KalyanK

 

 


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2014(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy