Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 96606
Train Number TL6
Starting From Titwala(TL)
Ending At Mumbai(CST)
Number of Cars 12
Speed SLOW
Direction UP
Status new

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


    StationTime
  KasaraN
  Khardi
  Atgaon
  AsangaonAN
  Vasind
  Khadavli
  TitwalaTL05:36 AM
  Ambivili05:54 AM
  Shahad05:47 AM
  KalyanK05:53 AM
  Thakurli06:00 AM
  DombiviliDL06:03 AM
  Kopar06:06 AM
  Diva06:11 AM
  Mumbra06:15 AM
  Kalwa06:21 AM
  ThaneT06:25 AM
  Mulund06:30 AM
  Nahur06:33 AM
  Bhandup06:36 AM
  Kanjurmarg06:39 AM
  Vikhroli06:42 AM
  GhatkoparG06:46 AM
  Vidhyavihar06:49 AM
  KurlaC06:52 AM
  Sion06:56 AM
  Matunga06:59 AM
  DadarD07:03 AM
  Parel07:06 AM
  Currey Road07:09 AM
  Chinchpokli07:11 AM
  Byculla07:13 AM
  Sandurst Road07:16 AM
  Masjid07:19 AM
  Mumbai_CSTCST07:22 AM

 

 

Mumbai's number one travel portal with details about Harbour, Central and Western railway local trains. You can find the schedule of trains between any two stations with timetable, maps, single journey return journey, monthly season pass fare details. Route information and timetable of Mumbai Monorail and Metro train is also available on Go4Mumbai website. Go4Mumbai website also lists the options to travel in Mumbai using various cab services like Meru, Tabcab, EasyCabs, Uber, Ola or private cabs. In case if three or less than 3 people are traveling, options for Authorikshaw is also provided. There details on Toll Plazas with Toll amount for private and public vehicles.

BLR www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2016(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy