Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified



Mumbai Local Train from Churchgate to Virar at 11:50 AM timetable for all the stations, speed, direction


///// WESTERN RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 90499
Train Number VR
Starting From Churchgate
Ending At Virar
Number of Cars 12 AC Local
Speed SEMI
Direction DOWN
Status new

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


DIRECTION MAP

  StationTime
 
 
Churchgate11:50 AM
 
 
Marine Lines11:53 AM
 
 
Charni Rd11:55 AM
 
 
Grant Rd11:58 AM
 
 
Mumbai Central12:00 PM
 
 
Mahalakshmi
 
 
Lower Parel
 
 
Prabhadevi
 
 
Dadar12:07 PM
 
 
Matunga Rd
 
 
Mahim
 
 
Bandra12:12 PM
 
 
Khar Rd
 
 
Santa Cruz
 
 
Vile Parle
 
 
Andheri12:20 PM
 
 
Jogeshwari
 
 
Ram Mandir
 
 
Goregaon
 
 
Malad
 
 
Kandivali
 
 
Borivali12:34 PM
 
 
Dahisar12:38 PM
 
 
Mira Rd12:43 PM
 
 
Bhayander12:48 PM
 
 
Naigaon12:54 PM
 
 
Vasai Rd12:59 PM
 
 
Nalla Sopara01:04 PM
 
 
Virar01:10 PM

 

Mumbai's number one travel portal with details about Harbour, Central and Western railway local trains. You can find the schedule of trains between any two stations with timetable, maps, single journey return journey, monthly season pass fare details. Route information and timetable of Mumbai Monorail and Metro train is also available on Go4Mumbai website. Go4Mumbai website also lists the options to travel in Mumbai using various cab services like Meru, Tabcab, EasyCabs, Uber, Ola or private cabs. In case if three or less than 3 people are traveling, options for Authorikshaw is also provided. There details on Toll Plazas with Toll amount for private and public vehicles.
गो ४ मुम्बई मुंबई का नंबर one ट्रैवल पोर्टल है जहाँ आप हार्बर, मध्य और पश्चिमी रेलवे की लोकल ट्रेनों के टाईमटेबल के बारे में जानकारी पा सकते है । आप समय सारिणी, नक्शे, single जौर्नेय यात्रा या return यात्रा, मासिक सीजन पास किराया विवरण के साथ किसी भी दो स्टेशनों के बीच ट्रेनों की समय-टाईमटेबल पा सकते हैं। मार्ग की जानकारी और मुंबई मोनोरेल और मेट्रो ट्रेन की समय टाईमटेबल भी Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पे मुंबई में यात्रा करने के लिए और सादन जैसे के मेरु, Tabcab, EasyCabs, उबेर, ओला या निजी कैब जैसे विभिन्न टैक्सी सेवाओं का उपयोग कर के लिए विकल्पों की सूची है। अगर तीन या उससे कम लोग यात्रा कर रहे हैं, Authorikshaw के लिए विकल्प भी प्रदान किये गए है । निजी और सार्वजनिक वाहनों के लिए टोल राशि के साथ टोल प्लाजा का खर्चे का विवरण भी मौजूद है ।


BLR www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2016(C) Developed and maintained by D-Kay Consultancy