Go4Mumbai.com, Travelling in Mumbai simplified

Travelling in Mumbai Simplified

showhere



Mumbai Local Train from Dadar(D) to Ambernath(A) at 07:40 PM timetable for all the stations, speed, direction


///// CENTRAL RAILWAY /////

Train Information
5 Digit Unique ID 95329
Train Number DA3
Starting From Dadar(D)
Ending At Ambernath(A)
Number of Cars 12
Speed FAST
Direction DOWN
Status new

Note: Suburban Trains are permitted to leave up to 3 minutes before the scheduled departure at enroute stations. However at originating stations trains will leave only at scheduled departure time.


DIRECTION MAP

  StationTime
 
Dadar07:40 PM
 
 
Matunga
 
 
Sion
 
 
Kurla
 
 
Vidhyavihar
 
Ghatkopar07:51 PM
 
 
Vikhroli
 
 
Kanjurmarg
 
Bhandup07:58 PM
 
 
Nahur
 
 
Mulund
 
Thane08:06 PM
 
 
Kalwa
 
 
Mumbra
 
 
Diva
 
 
Kopar
 
Dombivili08:18 PM
 
 
Thakurli
 
Kalyan08:28 PM
 
Vithalwadi08:32 PM
 
Ulhasnagar08:34 PM
 
Ambernath08:40 PM

 

Mumbai's number one travel portal with details about Harbour, Central and Western railway local trains. You can find the schedule of trains between any two stations with timetable, maps, single journey return journey, monthly season pass fare details. Route information and timetable of Mumbai Monorail and Metro train is also available on Go4Mumbai website. Go4Mumbai website also lists the options to travel in Mumbai using various cab services like Meru, Tabcab, EasyCabs, Uber, Ola or private cabs. In case if three or less than 3 people are traveling, options for Authorikshaw is also provided. There details on Toll Plazas with Toll amount for private and public vehicles.
गो ४ मुम्बई मुंबई का नंबर one ट्रैवल पोर्टल है जहाँ आप हार्बर, मध्य और पश्चिमी रेलवे की लोकल ट्रेनों के टाईमटेबल के बारे में जानकारी पा सकते है । आप समय सारिणी, नक्शे, single जौर्नेय यात्रा या return यात्रा, मासिक सीजन पास किराया विवरण के साथ किसी भी दो स्टेशनों के बीच ट्रेनों की समय-टाईमटेबल पा सकते हैं। मार्ग की जानकारी और मुंबई मोनोरेल और मेट्रो ट्रेन की समय टाईमटेबल भी Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। Go4Mumbai वेबसाइट पे मुंबई में यात्रा करने के लिए और सादन जैसे के मेरु, Tabcab, EasyCabs, उबेर, ओला या निजी कैब जैसे विभिन्न टैक्सी सेवाओं का उपयोग कर के लिए विकल्पों की सूची है। अगर तीन या उससे कम लोग यात्रा कर रहे हैं, Authorikshaw के लिए विकल्प भी प्रदान किये गए है । निजी और सार्वजनिक वाहनों के लिए टोल राशि के साथ टोल प्लाजा का खर्चे का विवरण भी मौजूद है ।


www.go4mumbai.com 2006-2020(C) Developed and maintained by D-KAY Consultancy