Winners List of BMC elections 2012

 

Shiv_Sena_BMC_Election2012

A ward (Ward nos 224 to 227)
Ganesh Sanap (Shiv Sena),
Sushama Salunke (Cong),
Anita Yadav (Cong),
Marakand Narvekar (Independent)
B ward (221 to 223)
Dnyanraj Nikam (Cong),
Aansari Wakrunnisa Husen (Cong),
Jawed Juneja (Cong)
C ward (217 to 220)
Yugandhara Sakekar (Shiv Sena),
Sampat Thakur (Shiv Sena),
Veena Jain (BJP),
Yakub Memon (SP)
D ward (210 to 216)
Noshir Mehta (Cong),
Arvind Dudhwadkar (Shiv Sena),
Ajay Patil (BJP),
Anil Singh (Shiv Sena),
Jyotsna Mehta (BJP),
Surendra Bagalkar (Shiv Sena),
Chogalal Doshi (Cong),
E ward (202 to 209)
Sameeta Naik (MNS),
Ramakant Rahate (Shiv Sena),
Vandana Gawli (ABS),
Geeta Gawli (ABS),
Fayyaj Ahmed Khan (Cong),
Yamini Jadhav (Shiv Sena),
Manoj Jamsutkar (Cong),
Shahana Khan (Cong)
F-South (Ward nos. 195-201)
Sunil More (INC),
Pallavi M Mungekar (INC),
Nandkishor S Wichare (SS),
Sanjay G Aambole (SS),
Hemangi H Chemburkar (SS),
Vaibhavi V Chavan (SS),
Shweta Shamsundar Rane (SS)
F-North (Ward Nos. 165-174)
Pranita Prakash Wagdhare (SS),
Lalita Kacharu Yadav (INC),
Rajashri Rajesh Shirwadkar (BJP),
Selvan R Tamil (BJP),
Shraddha Sridhar Jadhav (SS),
Krishna Chandrakant Vishwasrao (SS),
Mahant Ramnaresh Chaube (BJP),
Manoj Sansare (IND),
Alka Hemant Doke (SS),
Naina Manahar Sheth (INC)
G-South (Ward nos. 186-194)
Seema Mahesh Shivalkar (MNS),
Santosh Balkrishna Dhuri(MNS),
Hemangi Waralikar (SS), Manasi
Dalvi(SS), Hemlata Wange
(MNS), Kishori Pedanekar (SS),
Ratna R Mahale (INC), Sunil
Mohan Ahir (NCP), Snehal
Suryakant Amekar (SS)
G North (Ward nos. 175 to 185)
Sabreddy Mallesh Bora (RPI-A),
Anusha Kodam (SS),
Rajendra N Suryawanshi (SS),
Wakeel Ahmed Shaikh (INC),
Jyotsna Harjeevan Parmar (SP),
Vishnu Ramchandra Gayakwad (Independent),
Shraddha Rajesh Patil (MNS),
Virendra Vishnu Tandel (MNS),
Manish Dattaram Chavan (MNS),
Sudhir Jadhav (MNS),
Sandeep Sudhakar Deshpande (MNS)
H-East (Ward nos. 81-91)
Shinde Snehal Suhas (MNS),
Pawar Sukhada Rahul(MNS),
Potnis Sunayana Sanjay (SS),
Miranda Brayan Fransis (INC),
Shaikh Elias Bashir (IND),
Mhadeshwar Pooja Vishwanath (SS),
Parkar Krishna (BJP),
Bhutkar Deepak Ramchandra (SS),
Trimbakkar Anil Pandurang (SS),
Sawant Priyatama Sharadkumar (INC),
Dr Gulista Shaikh (INC),
H-West (Ward nos. 92-97)
Chavan Geeta Bala (MNS),
Kerkar Alka (BJP),
Wavwkar Sunita Suresh (INC),
Aasif Ahmed Zakeria (INC),
Karen Cecelia D’melo (INC),
Patel Tanveer Mohamadali(MNS)
K-East (Ward nos. 66-80)
Modak Ujjwala (BJP),
Parabmanjiri Gurunath (SS),
Nar Anant Bhiku (SS),
Parab Shivani Shailesh (SS),
Ambure Bhalchandra Gangaram (MNS),
Yadav Sandya Sunil (SS),
Elawadekar Sunita Janardan (SS),
Patel Keshaben Muraji (INC),
Sawant Pramod Pandurang (SS),
Sushma Kamlesh Rai (INC),
Smita Subhash Sawant (SS),
Disouza Winnifreid Baptist (INC),
Manisha Manohar Panchal (SS),
Shubhda Shashikant (SS),
Jyoti Parag Aalawani (IND)
K-West (Ward nos. 53-65)
Changej Multani (IND),
Raju S Pednekar (SS),
Jyotsna Abhay Dighe (INC),
Yashodhar Phanase (SS),
Devendra Shridhar Aamberkar (INC),
Jyoti Jitendra Sutar (SS),
Marucha Vanita Kailash (INC),
Sanjay Pawar (SS),
Mohasin Haider Haji (INC),
Ameet Bhaskar Satam (BJP),
Dilip Patel (BJP),
Bhawana A Mangela (IND),
Vinita Mehul Vora (INC)
L (Ward nos. 150-164)
Sawita Sharad Pawar (NCP),
Ishwar D Tayade (MNS),
Komal Jamsadekar (SS),
Leena Harish Shukla (INC),
Dilip B Lande (MNS),
Lalita Annamalai (IND),
Mohd Isaq Kaseem Ali Sheikh (SP),
Manali Tulaskar (SS),
Dilshad Aazami (SP),
Aashraf Aazami (SP),
Sanjana Mungekar (SS),
Dr Saida Khan (NCP),
Anuradha Pednekar (SS),
Darshana Shinde (SS),
Vijay Tandel (IND)
M-West (Ward nos. 142-149)
Seema Mahulkar (INC),
Mahadeo Shiwgan (BJP),
Rajashree Palande (BJP),
Vandana Sabale (INC),
Suprada Phatarpekar (SS),
Anil Patankar (INC),
Sangeeta Handore (INC),
Deepa Parab (SS)
M-East (Ward nos. 129-141)
Reshma Newarekar (SP),
Siraj Mohd Iqbal Sheikh (IND),
Nurjahan Rafiq (SP),
Shaikh Rais Kasam (SP),
Shantaram Patil (SP),
Rahul Shewal (SS),
Hanifabi (IND),
Manju Kumre (SS),
Sunanda Lokare (INC),
Arun Kambale (BRP),
Bablu Panchal (SS),
Usha Kambale (INC),
Vitthal Kharatmol (BJP)
N (Ward nos. 117 to 128)
Bharati Bavdhane (Shiv Sena),
Ritu Tawade (BJP),
Ashwini Mate (Shiv Sena),
Falguni Dave (BJP)
P-North (Ward nos. 29-44)
Bhandari Ajit (SS),
Siraj Elias Shaikh (Cong),
Bhamara Parminder R (Cong),
Ramnarayan Barot (BJP)
Sunil Daulat Gujar (SS),
Bhomsingh H. Rathod (Cong),
Prashant D. Kadam (SS),
Manisha S. Patil (SS),
Rawrane Rupali Ajeet (NCP),
Warise Sayali Sunil (SS),
Dnyanmurti Sharma (BJP),
Vinod B. Shelar (BJP),
Pawar Deepak Pandurang (MNS),
Siddiqi Kamarjahan (Cong),
Desouza Siril (Ind)
P South (Ward nos. 45-52)
Sneha Vinayak Zagade (Cong),
Varsha Tembawalkar (SS),
Jitendra Hiralal Walvi (SS),
Sunil Prabhu (SS),
Lochana Chandrakant Chavan (SS),
Rajan Padhyae (SS),
Pramila Dilip Shinde (SS),
Kiran Vinay Patel (Cong)
R Central (Ward nos. 8-17)
Shivanand Shetty (Cong),
Manisha Chudhari (BJP),
Riddhi B. Khursange (NCP),
Shilpa S. Chogale (MNS),
Asawari Patil (BJP),
Chetan Kadam (MNS),
Beena Doshi (BJP),
Mohan Mithbawkar (BJP),
Pravin Rikhabchand Shah (BJP),
Sandhya Doshi (NCP)
R South (Ward nos. 18-27)
Shrikant Krishna Kawathanakar (SS),
Neha v. Patil (Cong),
Shailaja V. Girkar (BJP),
Ramaashish Gupta (Cong),
Sunita R. Yadav (BJP),
Prajakta Sawant (SS),
Yogesh J. Bhoir(Cong),
Ajanta R. Yadav (Cong),
Sagarsingh Thakur (Cong),
Mukesh Mistri (BJP)
R-North (Ward Nos. 1-7)
Abhishek Ghosalkar (SS),
Sheetal M Mhatre (SS),
Udesh Patekar (SS),
Prakash Darekar (MNS),
Hansaben Desai (SS),
Dr Shubha U Raul (SS)
S (Ward nos. 104-116)
Mangesh Pawar (IND),
Ramesh Korgaonkar (SS),
Anisha Majgaonkar (MNS),
Rupesh Waigankar (MNS),
Vaishnavi Sarfare-Tarkar (MNS),
Dhananjay Pisal (NCP),
Ashok Patil (SS),
Priyanka Shrungare (MNS),
Tawaji Gorule (SS),
Vishwas Shinde (Shiv Sena),
Avinash Sawant (MNS)
T (Ward nos. 98 to 103)
Samita Kambale (BJP),
Bhavana Jobanputra (BJP),
Nandkumar Vaity (NCP),
Sujata Pathak (MNS),
Prakash Gangadhare (BJP),
Manoj Kotak (BJP)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*